中文版   |   English
您现在所在的位置是:首页 > 产品中心 > 40G系列模块 > QSFP+40G-ER4
产品中心
400G系列模块
100G系列模块
40G系列模块
AOC有源光缆
产品目录
    联系我们

    咨询热线:
    86-27-87106345
    邮件:sales@rayoptek.com
    地址:武汉市东湖新技术开发区高新大道999号新能源大楼C3栋201

    QSFP+40G-ER4-40km

    产品展示

    Features

    Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

    QSFP+MSA compliant

    Compliant with QDR/DDR infiniband data rates

    Up to 10.7Gb/s data rate per wavelength

    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

    Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

    Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

    Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    LC duplex connector

    RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

    40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

    Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

    Client-side 40G Telecom connections

     

    P/N

    Data

    Rate

    (Gbit/s)

    Reach

    Tx

    Tx

    Wavelength

    (nm)

    Rx

    Rx

    Wavelength

    (nm)

    Rx Sensitivity

    (dbm)

    Power

    Consumption

    Temperature

    (degc)

    Connector

    Description

    RT-Q40ECM-C00

    40

    40KM

    DFB

    1270-1330

    APD

    1270-1330

    -19

    <3.5W

    0-70

    LC

    40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+

    相关产品推荐